privacy statement

Unless otherwise stated below, the provision of your personal information is prohibited.
data is not required by law or contract, nor is it necessary for a contract to be concluded. You are
is not obliged to provide the data. Failure to do so shall have no consequences. This only applies to the following cases
no other specification is made in subsequent processing operations.
“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, whether or not
person.

Server Logfiles

You can visit our websites without providing any personal information. We will not collect any personal data
Access to our website Usage data transmitted by your Internet browser and stored in log data
(server log files). These stored data include, for example, the name of the page called up, date and time.
the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. These data serve
exclusively the guarantee of a trouble-free operation of our website and to improve our website.
offer. It is not possible to assign this data to a specific person.

Collection and processing when using the contact form

When using the contact form, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address),
message text) only to the extent provided by you. Data processing serves the purpose of
the establishment of contact. By sending your message, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data.
The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent.
You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us, without the lawfulness of the
is affected due to the consent until the revocation of processing. We use your e-mail address
only to process your request. Your data will then be deleted, provided that you are in agreement with the further
have not consented to processing and use.

 

client account

When you open a customer account, we collect your personal data in the account specified there.
Scope. The data processing serves the purpose of improving your shopping experience and the order processing.
to simplify the process. Processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You
can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us without affecting the legality of the use of your personal data.
is affected due to the consent until the revocation of processing. Your customer account will be
is deleted afterwards.

 

Collection, processing and use of personal data for orders

When placing an order, we collect and use your personal data only to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfillment and processing of your order.
processing of your order as well as for the treatment of your inquiries. The provision of the data is
for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to supply shall result in no contract being concluded.
can become. Processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO and is not required for the fulfillment of a
Contract with you required. Your data will be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
not. Excluded from this are only our service partners, which we use for the handling of the
contractual relationship or we need service providers of whom we are aware within the framework of an order processing
to operate. In addition to the recipients named in the respective clauses of this data protection declaration, these include
for example, recipients of the following categories: Shipping service providers, payment service providers,
Merchandise management service providers, order processing service providers, web hosts, IT service providers and
Dropshipping Dealer. In all cases we strictly observe the legal requirements. The scope of
Data transmission is limited to a minimum.

 

Use of the e-mail address for sending newsletters

We will use your e-mail address exclusively for our own advertising purposes, irrespective of the contract processing.
to the newsletter dispatch, if you have expressly agreed to it. The processing takes place on the basis of
of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time, without the
the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation is affected. You can
to this the newsletter at any time under use of the appropriate left in the newsletter or by communication to
Unsubscribe. Your e-mail address will then be removed from our mailing list.

 

Use of an external merchandise management system

We use a merchandise management system for contract processing within the framework of order processing.
In addition your personal data raised in the context of the order to
Gambio.

 

Verwendung von PayPal

Alle PayPal-Transaktionen unterliegen der PayPal-Datenschutzerklärung. Diese finden Sie unter
https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-prev?locale.x=de_DE

 

cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the Internet browser or by the
Internet browser may be stored on a user’s computer system. When a user visits a website,
a cookie can be stored on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a
Characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you call the
website. We use cookies for the purpose of making our website more user-friendly, effective and
to make your life safer. In addition, cookies enable our systems to save your browser even after a visit to our website.
Recognize page changes and offer services to you. Some features of our website may include
are not offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser also
is recognized after a page change.
In addition, we use cookies on our website for the purpose of analysing surfing behaviour.
of our site visitors.
The processing takes place on the basis of § 15 (3) TMG as well as Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from the authorized
Interest in the above mentioned purposes.
The data collected from you in this way will be pseudonymised by technical precautions. A
It is therefore no longer possible to assign the data to your person. The data is not shared with
other personal data stored by you.
You have the right, for reasons arising from your particular situation, at any time to have your personal data deleted.
Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO concerning the processing of personal data concerning you for the purposes of
I disagree.
Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of
Cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your Internet browser, you can
Prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data contained. Cookies already stored
can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that if you do so, you may not be able to
will be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.
Under the following links you can find out how to use cookies with the most important browsers.
(and deactivate them, among other things):
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

 

Use of Google Analytics

On our website we use the web analysis service Google Analytics of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre
Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). Data processing serves the purpose of analysis
of this website and its visitors. For this purpose, Google is commissioned by the operator of this website to
Use information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to
and to compile further information relating to the use of the website and the Internet.
to provide services to the website operator. The data collected within the framework of Google Analytics by your
Browser transmitted IP address is not merged with other data from Google.
Google Analytics uses cookies, which allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The
information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually passed on to a third party.
Google server in the USA and stored there. On this website the IP anonymization
activated. This means that your IP address will be used by Google within European Union Member States or in
other Contracting States to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in
In exceptional cases, the full IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For data transmissions to the USA, a
European Commission adequacy decision in place. Processing is carried out on the basis of
of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO out of a legitimate interest in the needs-based and target-oriented
Design of the website. You have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation
at any time of this processing based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO concerning you.
to contradict personal data.
To do this, you can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting the appropriate technical settings in your
browser software; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use the
will be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also use the
Collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your personal data).
IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by using the Internet Protocol (IP address).
the following link to download and install the available browser plug-in [
<font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de=- proudly presents] In order to ensure the cross-device collection by Google Analytics
you can set an opt-out cookie. Opt-Out-Cookies prevent future collection
of your data when you visit this website. You must opt-out on all systems and devices used.
to make this work comprehensively. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Google
Deactivate Analytics.
Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found at
https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

 

Duration of storage

After complete contract processing, the data will initially for the duration of the warranty period,
thereafter under consideration of legal, in particular tax and commercial retention periods
and then deleted after expiry of the deadline, provided that you do not consent to further processing and use.
have agreed to.

 

Rights of the data subject

They are entitled to the following rights under Art. 15 to 20 DSGVO if the legal requirements are met:
Right of access, rectification, deletion, restriction of processing, right to
Data portability.
Furthermore, according to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, you have the right to object to processing operations based on Art.
6 (1) f DSGVO and against processing for the purpose of direct marketing.
Please contact us if you wish. You will find the contact details in our imprint.

 

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority

Pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you are a
We are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data is not lawful.
last update: 25.04.2018